AMRC-Maps

First Nations Communities and their Mineral Occurrences

Adams Lake (684)
Ahousaht (659)
Aitchelitz (558)
Alexandria (709)
Alexis Creek (710)
Ashcroft (685)
Beecher Bay (640)
Blueberry River First Nations (547)
Bonaparte (686)
Boothroyd (700)
Boston Bar First Nation (701)
Bridge River (590)
Burns Lake (619)
Burrard (549)
Campbell River (622)
Canim Lake (713)
Canoe Creek (723)
Cape Mudge (623)
Cayoose Creek (591)
Chawathil (583)
Cheam (584)
Chehalis (559)
Chemainus First Nation (641)
Cheslatta Carrier Nation (620)
Coldwater (693)
Columbia Lake (604)
Comox (624)
Cook’s Ferry (694)
Cowichan (642)
Da’naxda’xw First Nation (635)
Dease River (504)
Ditidaht (662)
Doig River (548)
Douglas (561)
Ehattesaht (634)
Esketemc (711)
Esquimalt (644)
Fort Nelson First Nation (543)
Fountain (592)
Gitanmaax (531)
Gitanyow (537)
Gitsegukla (535)
Gitwangak (536)
Glen Vowell (533)
Gwa’Sala-Nakwaxda’xw (724)
Gwawaenuk Tribe (627)
Hagwilget Village (534)
Halalt (645)
Halfway River First Nation (546)
Hartley Bay (675)
Heiltsuk (538)
Hesquiaht (661)
High Bar (703)
Homalco (552)
Hupa asath First Nation (664)
Huu-ay-aht First Nations (663)
Iskut (683)
Ka:’yu:’k’t’h’/Che:k:tles7et’h’ First Nations (638)
Kamloops (688)
Kanaka Bar (704)
Katzie (563)
Kispiox (532)
Kitamaat (676)
Kitasoo (540)
Kitkatla (672)
Kitselas (680)
Kitsumkalum (681)
Klahoose First Nation (553)
Kluskus (721)
Kwadacha (610)
Kwakiutl (626)
Kwantlen First Nation (564)
Kwaw-kwaw-Apilt (580)
Kwiakah (628)
Kwicksutaineuk-ah-kwaw-ah-mish (625)
Kwikwetlem First Nation (560)
Lakahahmen (579)
Lake Babine Nation (607)
Lake Cowichan First Nation (643)
Lax-kw’alaams (674)
Lheidli T’enneh (611)
Liard River (502)
Little Shuswap Lake (689)
Lower Kootenay (606)
Lower Nicola (695)
Lower Similkameen (598)
Lyackson (646)
Lytton (705)
Malahat First Nation (647)
Mamalilikulla-Qwe’Qwa’Sot’Em (629)
Matsqui (565)
McLeod Lake (618)
Metlakatla (673)
Moricetown (530)
Mount Currie (557)
Mowachaht/Muchalaht (630)
Musqueam (550)
N’Quatqua (556)
Nadleh Whuten (612)
Nak’azdli (614)
Namgis First Nation (631)
Nanoose First Nation (649)
Nazko (720)
Nee-Tahi-Buhn (726)
Neskonlith (690)
New Westminster (566)
Nicomen (696)
Nisga’a Village of Gingolx (671)
Nisga’a Village of Gitwinksihlkw (679)
Nisga’a Village of Laxgalt’sap (678)
Nisga’a Village of New Aiyansh (677)
Nooaitch (699)
North Thompson (691)
Nuchatlaht (639)
Nuxalk Nation (539)
Okanagan (616)
Old Massett Village Council (669)
Oregon Jack Creek (692)
Osoyoos (596)
Oweekeno (541)
Pacheedaht First Nation (658)
Pauquachin (652)
Pavilion (594)
Penelakut (650)
Penticton (597)
Peters (586)
Popkum (585)
Prophet River Band, Dene Tsaa Tse K’Nai (544)
Qualicum First Nation (651)
Quatsino (633)
Red Bluff (715)
Saik’uz First Nation (615)
Samahquam (567)
Saulteau First Nations (542)
Scowlitz (568)
Seabird Island (581)
Sechelt (551)
Semiahmoo (569)
Seton Lake (595)
Shackan (698)
Shuswap (605)
Shxw’ow’hamel First Nation (587)
Siska (706)
Skawahlook First Nation (582)
Skeetchestn (687)
Skidegate (670)
Skin Tyee (729)
Skookumchuck (562)
Skowkale (571)
Skuppah (707)
Skwah (573)
Skway (570)
Sliammon (554)
Snuneymuxw First Nation (648)
Soda Creek (716)
Songhees First Nation (656)
Soowahlie (572)
Spallumcheen (600)
Spuzzum (708)
Squamish (555)
Squiala First Nation (574)
St. Mary’s (602)
Stellat’en First Nation (613)
Stone (717)
Sumas First Nation (578)
T’Sou-ke First Nation (657)
T’it’q’et (593)
Tahltan (682)
Takla Lake First Nation (608)
Taku River Tlingit (501)
Tl’azt’en Nation (617)
Tl’etinqox-t’in (712)
Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations (660)
Tlatlasikwala (632)
Tlowitsis Tribe (637)
Tobacco Plains (603)
Toosey (718)
Toquaht (666)
Tsartlip (653)
Tsawataineuk (636)
Tsawout First Nation (654)
Tsawwassen First Nation (577)
Tsay Keh Dene (609)
Tseshaht (665)
Tseycum (655)
Tzeachten (575)
Uchucklesaht (667)
Ucluelet First Nation (668)
Ulkatcho (722)
Union Bar (588)
Upper Nicola (697)
Upper Similkameen (599)
West Moberly First Nations (545)
Westbank First Nation (601)
Wet’suwet’en First Nation (725)
Whispering Pines/Clinton (702)
Williams Lake (719)
Xeni Gwet’in First Nations (714)
Yakweakwioose (576)
Yale First Nation (589)
Yekooche (728)
(501) Taku River Tlingit
(502) Liard River
(504) Dease River
(530) Moricetown
(531) Gitanmaax
(532) Kispiox
(533) Glen Vowell
(534) Hagwilget Village
(535) Gitsegukla
(536) Gitwangak
(537) Gitanyow
(538) Heiltsuk
(539) Nuxalk Nation
(540) Kitasoo
(541) Oweekeno
(542) Saulteau First Nations
(543) Fort Nelson First Nation
(544) Prophet River Band, Dene Tsaa Tse K’Nai
(545) West Moberly First Nations
(546) Halfway River First Nation
(547) Blueberry River First Nations
(548) Doig River
(549) Burrard
(550) Musqueam
(551) Sechelt
(552) Homalco
(553) Klahoose First Nation
(554) Sliammon
(555) Squamish
(556) N’Quatqua
(557) Mount Currie
(558) Aitchelitz
(559) Chehalis
(560) Kwikwetlem First Nation
(561) Douglas
(562) Skookumchuck
(563) Katzie
(564) Kwantlen First Nation
(565) Matsqui
(566) New Westminster
(567) Samahquam
(568) Scowlitz
(569) Semiahmoo
(570) Skway
(571) Skowkale
(572) Soowahlie
(573) Skwah
(574) Squiala First Nation
(575) Tzeachten
(576) Yakweakwioose
(577) Tsawwassen First Nation
(578) Sumas First Nation
(579) Lakahahmen
(580) Kwaw-kwaw-Apilt
(581) Seabird Island
(582) Skawahlook First Nation
(583) Chawathil
(584) Cheam
(585) Popkum
(586) Peters
(587) Shxw’ow’hamel First Nation
(588) Union Bar
(589) Yale First Nation
(590) Bridge River
(591) Cayoose Creek
(592) Fountain
(593) T’it’q’et
(594) Pavilion
(595) Seton Lake
(596) Osoyoos
(597) Penticton
(598) Lower Similkameen
(599) Upper Similkameen
(600) Spallumcheen
(601) Westbank First Nation
(602) St. Mary’s
(603) Tobacco Plains
(604) Columbia Lake
(605) Shuswap
(606) Lower Kootenay
(607) Lake Babine Nation
(608) Takla Lake First Nation
(609) Tsay Keh Dene
(610) Kwadacha
(611) Lheidli T’enneh
(612) Nadleh Whuten
(613) Stellat’en First Nation
(614) Nak’azdli
(615) Saik’uz First Nation
(616) Okanagan
(617) Tl’azt’en Nation
(618) McLeod Lake
(619) Burns Lake
(620) Cheslatta Carrier Nation
(622) Campbell River
(623) Cape Mudge
(624) Comox
(625) Kwicksutaineuk-ah-kwaw-ah-mish
(626) Kwakiutl
(627) Gwawaenuk Tribe
(628) Kwiakah
(629) Mamalilikulla-Qwe’Qwa’Sot’Em
(630) Mowachaht/Muchalaht
(631) Namgis First Nation
(632) Tlatlasikwala
(633) Quatsino
(634) Ehattesaht
(635) Da’naxda’xw First Nation
(636) Tsawataineuk
(637) Tlowitsis Tribe
(638) Ka:’yu:’k’t’h’/Che:k:tles7et’h’ First Nations
(639) Nuchatlaht
(640) Beecher Bay
(641) Chemainus First Nation
(642) Cowichan
(643) Lake Cowichan First Nation
(644) Esquimalt
(645) Halalt
(646) Lyackson
(647) Malahat First Nation
(648) Snuneymuxw First Nation
(649) Nanoose First Nation
(650) Penelakut
(651) Qualicum First Nation
(652) Pauquachin
(653) Tsartlip
(654) Tsawout First Nation
(655) Tseycum
(656) Songhees First Nation
(657) T’Sou-ke First Nation
(658) Pacheedaht First Nation
(659) Ahousaht
(660) Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations
(661) Hesquiaht
(662) Ditidaht
(663) Huu-ay-aht First Nations
(664) Hupa asath First Nation
(665) Tseshaht
(666) Toquaht
(667) Uchucklesaht
(668) Ucluelet First Nation
(669) Old Massett Village Council
(670) Skidegate
(671) Nisga’a Village of Gingolx
(672) Kitkatla
(673) Metlakatla
(674) Lax-kw’alaams
(675) Hartley Bay
(676) Kitamaat
(677) Nisga’a Village of New Aiyansh
(678) Nisga’a Village of Laxgalt’sap
(679) Nisga’a Village of Gitwinksihlkw
(680) Kitselas
(681) Kitsumkalum
(682) Tahltan
(683) Iskut
(684) Adams Lake
(685) Ashcroft
(686) Bonaparte
(687) Skeetchestn
(688) Kamloops
(689) Little Shuswap Lake
(690) Neskonlith
(691) North Thompson
(692) Oregon Jack Creek
(693) Coldwater
(694) Cook’s Ferry
(695) Lower Nicola
(696) Nicomen
(697) Upper Nicola
(698) Shackan
(699) Nooaitch
(700) Boothroyd
(701) Boston Bar First Nation
(702) Whispering Pines/Clinton
(703) High Bar
(704) Kanaka Bar
(705) Lytton
(706) Siska
(707) Skuppah
(708) Spuzzum
(709) Alexandria
(710) Alexis Creek
(711) Esketemc
(712) Tl’etinqox-t’in
(713) Canim Lake
(714) Xeni Gwet’in First Nations
(715) Red Bluff
(716) Soda Creek
(717) Stone
(718) Toosey
(719) Williams Lake
(720) Nazko
(721) Kluskus
(722) Ulkatcho
(723) Canoe Creek
(724) Gwa’Sala-Nakwaxda’xw
(725) Wet’suwet’en First Nation
(726) Nee-Tahi-Buhn
(728) Yekooche
(729) Skin Tyee

a place of mind, The University of British Columbia

UBC Faculty of Applied Science
5000-2332 Main Mall,
Vancouver, BC, V6T 1Z4, Canada
Tel: 604 822 6413
Fax: 604 822 7006
Email:
Norman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering
517-6350 Stores Road,
Vancouver, BC, V6T 1Z4, Canada
Tel: 604 822 2540
Fax: 604 822 5599
Email:

Emergency Procedures | Accessibility | Contact UBC  | © Copyright The University of British Columbia